Staffs

Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Name Designation
Padam Paudel Assistant Administrator
Dipak Adhikari Lab Assistant
Vesh Bahadur Adhikari Dressor
Dipendra Pokhrel Dressor
Man Maya Pariyar Office Assistant
Dr. Dipesh Kumar Chetri Director
General Administration
Name Designation
Mr. Ramkrishna Paykurel Deputy Administrator
Mr. Bijay Kumar Sah Head Assistant
Ms. Parbati Dawadi Assistant
Ms. Uma Thapa Magar Helper
Mr. Krishna Prasad Adhikari Helper
Academic Administration
Name Designation
Ms. Pragya Thapa Assistant Administrator
Mr. Umanath Pokhrel Assistant Administrator
Mr. Chuda Bahadur Shrestha Head Assistant
Ms. Kamala Devi Sapkota Assistant
Mr. Suk Bahadur Tamang Helper
Ms. Khimara Devi Sharma Helper
Library Department
Name Designation
Balkrishna Dhakal Head Assistant
Kabita K.C. Head Assistant
Sarita Pokhrel Helper
Store Department
Name Designation
Mr. Bidur Prasad Poudel Store Officer
Ms. Sunita Gurung Assistant
Maintenance Department
Name Designation
Krisna Bahadur Adhikari Head Plumber
Shiva Darji Head Electrician
Rajendra Bahadur Acharya Head Driver
Mahendra Bahadur Neupane Driver
Bishnu K.C. Helper
Bishnu Thakuri Mason
Animal Breeding and Biotechnology
Name Designation
Ram Krishna Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Animal Nutrition and Fodder Production
Name Designation
Buddi Sagar Pokhrel Senior Lab Boy
Ambika K.C. Office Assistant
Aquaculture
Name Designation
Sharada Kumari Pode Sweeper
Tanka Prasad Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Pancha Bahadur Gurung Office Assistant
Aquatic Resource
Name Designation
Tanka Prasad Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Pancha Bahadur Gurung Office Assistant
Sharada Kumari Pode Sweeper
Livestock Production and Management
Name Designation
Dhundi Raj Kandel Senior Lab Boy
Umanath Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Ruka Adhikari Office Assistant
Veterinary Microbiology and Parasitology
Name Designation
Chintamani Gautam Senior Lab Boy
Iam Prasad Dhakal Senior Lab Boy
Shakuntala Adhikari Office Assistant
Veterinary Anatomy, Physiology & Biochemistry
Name Designation
Dilli Ram Kandel Office Assistant
Krishna Bahadur Darai Senior Lab Boy
Veterinary Medicine and Public Health
Name Designation
Anjan Prasad Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Johardin Miya Office Assistant
Veterinary Pathology and Clinics
Name Designation
Ram Raj Bhandari Senior Lab Boy
Chhal Maya Gurung Office Assistant
Veterinary Surgery and Pharmacology
Name Designation
Som Raj Pokhrel Senior Lab Boy
Chhal Maya Gurung Office Assistant
Veterinary Theriogenology
Name Designation
Ms. Lila Thakuri Helper
Anjan Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Johardin Miya Office Assistant
Account Section
Name Designation
Mr. Som Pakhrin Account Officer
Ms. Sabina Tiwari Accountant
Mr. Yadab Paudel Accountant
Mr. Man Bahadur Tamang Helper